Letter of Invitation

If you are a foreign citizen of a country which has established the visa relations with the Russian Federation

Then you will need Russian visa in order to travel to the Russian Federation. Russian Visa is issued by the Embassy or Consulate of the Russian Federation in the country of applicant's residency. The required document for obtaining Russian Visa is Invitation.

The Organizing Committee is ready to provide all foreign participants with official letter of invitation.

To receive official invitation letter, please, send us the additional information by e-mail as soon as possible: 

  • a scanned copy of a valid passport
  • position and place of work (name and address of organization)
  • place of birth
  • home address
  • validity period of the visa
  • type of visa
  • place of obtaining a visa (address)
Note that, the visa invitation letter for most foreign residents is issued by the Migration Service within 4 weeks after the application, so please make sure to take care about it in advance!
To find your nearest Russian Embassy or Consulate, please visit http://www.russianembassy.net/ 

In case you need just a simple letter on the blank for registration of your business trip

Inform the Organizing Committee about it and within 3 working days the letter will be ready.

In case of additional questions please

Feel free to contact us.